Regional Officers

Scotland

Person to contact: Helen MacGilp ofs

 

North East Regional Executive

Minister: Kevin Browne ofs; Vice Minister: Sheelagh Fitzgerald ofs; Secretary: Rosemary Dias ofs; Treasurer: Brenda Flynn ofs; Formation: Maureen Rimmer ofs; Communication: Theresa Caddy ofs.
Elected: 18th May 2019

 

North West Regional Executive

Minister: Peter Bamford ofs; Vice Minister: Liam Redmond ofs; Secretary: Mary McCormick ofs; Treasurer: Pam Thornton ofs; Formation: Lesley Anders ofs; Presence in the World (JPIC): Christine Devlin ofs.
Elected: 1st April, 2017 at Chester.

 

Midland Regional Executive

Minister: Patrick McGuire ofs; Vice Minister: Pru Williams ofs; Secretary: Mark Bligh ofs; Treasurer: Adrian Goodall ofs; Formation: Sean Ward ofs; Presence in the World (JPIC): Lyda Bell Hunt ofs.
Elected: 30th September 2017

 

East Anglia Regional Executive

Minister: Debbie Bool ofs; Vice Minister: Chris Housden ofs; Secretary David Gleave ofs; Treasurer: Edwin Edwards ofs; Formation: Jaci Matos Agarwala ofs; Presence in the World (JPIC): Chris Whittam ofs.
Elected: 18th March 2017

 

London Regional Executive

Minister: Anne North ofs; Vice Minister: Sheila Smith ofs; Secretary: Juliana Brown ofs; Treasurer: Eva Akora ofs; Formation: Christine Cattini ofs; Presence in the World (JPIC) : Jothi Christian ofs; Youth: Jothi Christian ofs; Communication Officer: Kathy Goggin ofs.
Elected: November 2018

 

South East England Regional Executive

Minister: Kathy Maskens ofs; Vice Minister: Robin Saunders ofs; Secretary: Michael McCarthy ofs; Treasurer: Cordelia Rice ofs; Formation: Mark Kenneth ofs.
Elected: 9th December 2017

 

Southern Regional Executive

Minister: Simon Peck ofs; Secretary: Edward Cuerden ofs; Treasurer: Angela Pickford ofs; Communication Officer: Jennie McManus ofs; Councillors Without Portfolios: Charles Marriott ofs and Basia Rozycka ofs
Elected: 16th September 2017

 

South Wales & South West Regional Executive

Minister: Patrick Tossell ofs; Vice Minister: Angela Calder ofs; Secretary: Angela Bradley ofs; Treasurer: Joan Woolard ofs; Formation: John Power ofs; Councillor: William Mortimer ofs.
Elected: 16th September 2017